Benton County property record for 367 Maple Ave, Decatur, AR 72722
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 824 sqft · built 2024 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 acres (6,970 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $172,000 (Jul 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $1,505 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2023 Construction Loan Jul 2024 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-00027-001 |
| Primary APN | 08-00027-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 824 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 824 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2024 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2024 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Shed Roof |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 6,970 sqft (0.16 acres) |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 240 sqft |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 60 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 367 MAPLE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | DECATUR |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72722-9767 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT 2: PART OF OUT LOT 2 OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 11, TOWNSHIP 19 NORTH, RANGE 33 WEST, BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS, AS SHOWN ON PLAT RECORD E AT PAGE 433, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT A |
| Legal Range | 33 |
| Legal Township | 19 |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | DECATUR |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | 11 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 20906 |
Source: Benton County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 367 MAPLE AVE, DECATUR, AR 72722-9767 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Unmarried |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 26, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Construction Mortgage GRAND SAVINGS BANK |
| Jul 29, 2024 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 29, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 29, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202439226 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Property Address | 367 MAPLE AVE, DECATUR, AR 72722-9767 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 7, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 827, SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 72761-0827 |
| Document Number | L202331838 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 26, 2023 |
| Instrument | L202331838 |
| Name | GRAND SAVINGS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 72761 |
| Type | Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Recording Date | Jul 29, 2024 |
| Property Address | 367 MAPLE AVE, DECATUR, AR 72722-9767 |
| Document Number | L202439226 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 24, 2024 |
| Instrument | L202439226 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 7, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $567.60 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 367 MAPLE AVE, DECATUR, AR 72722-9767 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 367 MAPLE AVE, DECATUR, AR 72722-9767 |
| Document Number | L202439227 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 29, 2024 |
| Instrument | L202439227 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2054 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Benton County |
| Municipality | Decatur City |
| Unified School District | Decatur School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,505.00 (+1.14%) | $27,822 (-) Land $5,600 Building $22,222 | $139,110 (-) Land $28,000 Building $111,110 |
| 2025 | $1,488.00 Homeowner's exemption | $27,822 Land $5,600 Building $22,222 | |
| 2024 | $139,110 Land $28,000 Building $111,110 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 65% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | DECATUR WATERWORKS serves 2,468 people · EPA ID AR0000052 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BENTON-WASHINGTON REGIONAL PWA |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 167 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| Rally Networks DSL | 100 / 25 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures