Miller County property record for 367 Hwy 42, Iberia, MO 65486
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 93 acres (4,051,080 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $728 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16789 |
| Primary APN | 16789 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,040 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,680 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,680 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,680 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 4,051,080 sqft (93 acres) |
| Garage Area | 920 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Utility Building | 280 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 1,600 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | 16789 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 367 HIGHWAY 42 |
| City | IBERIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65486-8123 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | N2 SE4 SW4 NE4 EXC PCLS N2 SW4 NE4 & 3A SW4 NE4 ALSO EXC PCL 16.2 |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHWOODS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3027 |
| Census Tract | 962501 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 369 HIGHWAY 42, IBERIA, MO 65486-8123 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Iberia R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,110 (-) Land $1,950 Building $12,160 | $79,280 (-) Land $14,020 Building $65,260 | |
| 2025 | $728.00 | $14,110 (-45.31%) Land $1,950 Building $12,160 | $79,280 (-43.67%) Land $14,020 Building $65,260 |
| 2023 | $25,800 Land $2,580 Building $23,220 | $140,740 Land $17,620 Building $123,120 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 71% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GTECH Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: FireServe, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures