Douglas County property record for 367 Cherry St, Castle Rock, CO 80104
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,325 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 0.165 acres (7,187 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $188,100 (Jul 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $4,970 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2507-08-2-09-026 |
| Primary APN | 2507-08-2-09-026 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,325 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,943 sqft |
| Basement Area | 618 sqft |
| Flooring | Covered |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 7,187 sqft (0.165 acres) |
| Garage Area | 630 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0381694 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 367 CHERRY ST |
| City | CASTLE ROCK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80104-3207 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 BLK 1 THE VILLAGES AT CASTLE ROCK FOUNDERS VILLAGE #8A 0.165 AM/L |
| Legal Range | 66W |
| Legal Township | 08S |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Quarter | NW |
| Legal Subdivision | FOUNDERS VILLAGE |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | DOUGLAS CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PARKER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1027 |
| Census Tract | 14603 |
Source: Douglas County records, as of June 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 367 CHERRY ST, CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104-3207 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 7, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 7, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 20, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 199736606 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1445 / 762 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Douglas County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Douglas County |
| Municipality | Castle Rock Town |
| Unified School District | Douglas County School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,480 (-) Land $10,770 Building $27,710 | $565,914 (-) Land $158,390 Building $407,524 | |
| 2025 | $4,970.00 (+3.95%) | $38,480 (-2.58%) Land $10,770 Building $27,710 | $565,914 (-4.01%) Land $158,390 Building $407,524 |
| 2024 | $4,781.00 (-0.58%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,809.00 | $39,500 Land $9,110 Building $30,390 | $589,528 Land $135,905 Building $453,623 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 4, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 41% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TOWN OF CASTLE ROCK serves 110,298 people · EPA ID CO0118010 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 513 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 220 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Aerux Broadband, BAM Broadband, Verizon, Xtream Internet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures