Stone County property record for 367 Allen Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,236 sqft |
| Lot Size | 7.55 acres (328,878 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,460 (Sep 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $424 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2023 Sale Sep 2019 Sale |
| APN | 001-07210-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-07210-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,236 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,236 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 328,878 sqft (7.55 acres) |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 252 sqft |
| Deck Area | 168 sqft |
| Patio Area | 424 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Account Number | 9881.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 367 ALLEN RD |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-7813 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SE SE |
| Legal Range | 12 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | LIBERTY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 370 ALLEN RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 3, 2023 | Redemption Deed, Transfer |
| Sep 9, 2019 | Redemption Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 9, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 9, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 9, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | DEED194/583 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 194 / 583 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 3, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | DEED213/295 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Redemption Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Aug 3, 2023 |
| Property Address | 367 ALLEN RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7813 |
| Document Number | DEED213/295 |
| Book / Page | DEED 213 / 295 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 31, 2023 |
| Instrument | L202301983 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Redemption Amount |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 599, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-0599 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Redemption Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Sep 9, 2019 |
| Property Address | 367 ALLEN RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7813 |
| Document Number | DEED194/583 |
| Book / Page | DEED 194 / 583 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 4, 2019 |
| Instrument | L201902197 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Redemption Amount |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 599, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-0599 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424.00 (-24.15%) | $11,730 (-24.08%) Land $1,790 Building $9,940 | |
| 2023 | $559.00 | $15,450 (-) Land $1,790 Building $13,660 | $58,650 (-24.08%) Land $8,950 Building $49,700 |
| 2022 | $559.00 | $15,450 Land $1,790 Building $13,660 | $77,250 Land $8,950 Building $68,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 89% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures