Wayne County property record for 366 Springfield Dr, Canton, MI 48188 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 2,645 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 13,939 sqft (0.319 acres) |
| Garage | 605 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $369,900 (2014) |
| Tax Bill | $8,853.00 (2023) |
| Primary APN | 71 078 02 0167 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,645 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,450 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,297 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Wood Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 13,939 sqft (0.319 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 140 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 605 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air Heating |
| Old Parcel Number | 71 078 02 0167 000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 366 SPRINGFIELD DR |
| City | CANTON |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48188-1965 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 20E167 LOT 167 CENTRAL PARK ESTATES SUB NO. 1 T2S R8E L 115 P 17 TO 36 WCR |
| Legal Subdivision | CENTRAL PARK ESTATES NO 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 167 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | CANTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 564501 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 71 078 02 0167 000
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Owner Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 366 SPRINGFIELD DR, CANTON, MI 48188-1965 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 09, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 09, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 18, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2014301001 |
| Deed Book / Page | 51626 / 0381 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Property Address | 366 SPRINGFIELD DR, CANTON, MI 48188-1965 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 26, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 366 SPRINGFIELD DR, CANTON, MI 48188-1965 |
| Document Number | 0564100102 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 08, 2021 |
| Book Page | 56410/102 |
| Instrument | 2021050151 |
| Name | BANK OF AMERICA NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHARLOTTE, NC 28255 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Feb 01, 2036 |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Canton Charter Township |
| Unified School District | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289,400 (+26.32%) | $578,800 (+26.32%) | |
| 2023 | $8,853.00 (+11.84%) Homeowner's exemption | $229,100 | $458,200 |
| 2019 | $7,916.00 |
366 Springfield Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures