Miller County property record for 366 Hwy H, Eugene, MO 65032
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,234 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 3.4 acres (148,104 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,338 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 076014000000009000 |
| Primary APN | 076014000000009000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,234 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,234 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,234 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Lot Area | 148,104 sqft (3.4 acres) |
| Garage Area | 408 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pole Barn | 3,240 sqft |
| Account Number | 7368 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 366 HIGHWAY H |
| City | EUGENE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65032-4225 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW4 NW4 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JIM HENRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 366 HIGHWAY H, EUGENE, MO 65032-4225 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Cole County R-V School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,520 (-) Land $2,040 Building $21,480 | $123,780 (-) Land $10,720 Building $113,060 | |
| 2025 | $1,338.00 | $23,520 (+14.01%) Land $2,040 Building $21,480 | $123,780 (+13.98%) Land $10,720 Building $113,060 |
| 2023 | $20,630 Land $1,850 Building $18,780 | $108,600 Land $9,750 Building $98,850 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures