St. Louis County property record for 365 Stormyoak Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.201 acres (8,773 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,659 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2023 Transfer Sep 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24R-21-0336 |
| Primary APN | 24R-21-0336 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,432 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,907 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,432 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,773 sqft (0.201 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 68 ft deep x 68 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 475 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 100 sqft |
| Patio Area | 399 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-7415 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4 |
| Legal Description | SHADOWOAK PLAT 3 24R210024 10 11 78 LOT 186 |
| Legal Subdivision | SHADOWOAK PLAT 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 186 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 217932 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7415 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Sep 18, 2023 | Beneficiary Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 15, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000254 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Sep 18, 2023 |
| Property Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7415 |
| Document Number | 2023091800254 |
| Map Reference | MB 181 PG 34 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023091800254 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7415 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7415 |
| Document Type | Beneficiary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Sep 18, 2023 |
| Property Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7415 |
| Document Number | 2023091800255 |
| Map Reference | MB 181 PG 34 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023091800255 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 365 STORMYOAK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7415 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4931 GRESHAM AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63109-3734 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,510 (-) Land $26,300 Building $35,210 | $323,700 (-) Land $138,400 Building $185,300 | |
| 2025 | $3,659.00 (+0.03%) | $61,510 (+9.04%) Land $26,300 Building $35,210 | $323,700 (+9.03%) Land $138,400 Building $185,300 |
| 2024 | $3,658.00 (+1.41%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,607.00 (+5.1%) | $56,410 (+14.72%) Land $19,740 Building $36,670 | $296,900 (+14.72%) Land $103,900 Building $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,432.00 | $49,170 Land $19,740 Building $29,430 | |
| 2021 | $258,800 Land $103,900 Building $154,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1982–1985) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 1985 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 529 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless · DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures