Madison County property record for 3640 Madison, Witter, AR 72776
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,564 sqft · built 2018 |
| Lot Size | 2.5 acres (108,900 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $182 (2026) |
| APN | 001-02186-001 |
| Primary APN | 001-02186-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,564 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,564 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 108,900 sqft (2.5 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Utility Building | 180 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 3640 MADISON |
|---|---|
| City | WITTER |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72776 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW SW |
| Legal Range | 26 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | MADISON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HILBURN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3026 |
| Census Tract | 960400 |
Source: Madison County records, as of October 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1384 W MAIN ST, HUNTSVILLE, AR 72740-7286 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 13, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000792 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Madison County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Madison County |
| Unified School District | Huntsville School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $182.00 (-29.18%) Homeowner's exemption | $45,970 (-) Land $1,540 Building $44,430 | $229,850 (-) Land $7,700 Building $222,150 |
| 2025 | $257.00 (-40.51%) Homeowner's exemption | $45,970 (+90.27%) Land $1,540 Building $44,430 | |
| 2024 | $229,850 (+90.27%) Land $7,700 Building $222,150 | ||
| 2023 | $432.00 Homeowner's exemption | $24,160 Land $1,240 Building $22,920 | $120,800 Land $6,200 Building $114,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2011–2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2013 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 63% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| OzarksGo Fiber | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures