Centre County property record for 364 Blackhawk Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,021 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 5.4 acres (235,224 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,530 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-003-,004-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-003-,004-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,021 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Lot Area | 235,224 sqft (5.4 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 364 BLACKHAWK RD |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-9408 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2038 |
| Census Tract | 11001 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 364 BLACKHAWK RD, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9408 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 19, 2005 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 19, 2005 |
| Deed Document Number | 20051270 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1875 / 966 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Spring Township |
| Unified School District | Bellefonte Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,530.00 (+2.89%) | $40,320 (-) Land $15,310 Building $25,010 | |
| 2025 | $80,640 (-) Land $30,620 Building $50,020 | ||
| 2024 | $2,459.00 | $40,320 Land $15,310 Building $25,010 | |
| 1994 | $80,640 Land $30,620 Building $50,020 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 94% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Centre WISP Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures