Delaware County property record for 363 Riverview Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,591 sqft · built 1948 |
| Lot Size | 0.573 acres (24,960 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $560,000 (Sep 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $17,203 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 43-03-360:000 |
| Primary APN | 43-03-360:000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,591 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,591 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1948 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 24,960 sqft (0.573 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 371 ft deep x 70 ft wide |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 4303360000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 363 RIVERVIEW RD |
| City | SWARTHMORE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19081-1219 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2STY HSE 2C GAR ADD 70 X 371 IRR |
| Legal Block | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SWARTHMORE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2023 |
| Census Tract | 407600 |
363 Riverview Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in September 2014.
Source: Delaware County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 363 RIVERVIEW RD, SWARTHMORE, PA 19081-1219 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 2014 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 2014 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201449857 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5552 / 721 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 363 Riverview Rd was $17,203 with a homeowner's exemption.
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Delaware County |
| Municipality | Swarthmore Borough |
| Unified School District | Wallingford-Swarthmore School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,203.00 Homeowner's exemption | $440,650 Land $182,450 Building $258,200 | $440,650 Land $182,450 Building $258,200 |
| 2024 | $440,650 Land $182,450 Building $258,200 | ||
| 2023 | $24,478.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2021 | $440,650 (-) | ||
| 2020 | $440,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 363 Riverview Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 8 flood claims nearby since 2007.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (2007–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 7 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 363 Riverview Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 341 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures