Oswego County and Oswego City property record for 363 Maple St, Oswego, NY 13126
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 0.358 acres (15,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $2,539 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 351200 128.75-01-05 |
| Primary APN | 351200 128.75-01-05 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 936 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 760 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 176 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 15,600 sqft (0.358 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 156 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 30 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 6788 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 363 MAPLE ST |
| City | OSWEGO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13126-3701 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | SR |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5.000 |
| Jurisdiction | OSWEGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | OSWEGO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 21604 |
363 Maple St is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Oswego County and Oswego City records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 363 MAPLE ST, OSWEGO, NY 13126-3701 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 363 Maple St was $2,539 with a homeowner's exemption, down 1.1% from the year before.
Source: Oswego County and Oswego City assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oswego County |
| Municipality | Oswego City |
| Unified School District | Oswego City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,539.00 (-1.13%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $2,568.00 | $137,000 Land $24,200 Building $112,800 | $137,000 Land $24,200 Building $112,800 |
| 2023 | $73,000 Land $18,700 Building $54,300 | $87,952 Land $22,530 Building $65,422 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 363 Maple St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 1984.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 15, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1984) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1984 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 363 Maple St is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | OSWEGO CITY serves 29,400 people · EPA ID NY3704361 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025–2027) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 210 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures