Clarion County property record for 362 Bailey Rd, Parker, PA 16049
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,010 sqft · built 2007 |
| Lot Size | 13.5 acres (588,060 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $21,393 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2020 Line of Credit Apr 2012 Mortgage + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-007710 |
| Primary APN | 22-007710 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,010 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Lot Area | 588,060 sqft (13.5 acres) |
| Street Address | 362 BAILEY RD |
|---|---|
| City | PARKER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16049-3308 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4061 |
| Census Tract | 160500 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 10, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit CLARION FCU |
| Apr 16, 2012 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage S&T BANK |
| Apr 11, 2011 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit S&T BANK |
| Jun 10, 2009 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage S&T BANK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Document Number | 2020004540 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 10, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-004540 |
| Name | CLARION FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | CLARION, PA 16214 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Dec 18, 2030 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2012001745 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 16, 2012 |
| Instrument | 2012-001745 |
| Name | S&T BANK |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 190, INDIANA, PA 15701 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2027 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Document Number | 00834/0938 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 11, 2011 |
| Book Page | 0834/0938 |
| Instrument | 2011-1680 |
| Name | S&T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Seller |
| Address | 209 ALLEGHENY BLVD, BROOKVILLE, PA 15825 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 362 BAILEY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-3308 |
| Document Number | 00787/0740 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 10, 2009 |
| Book Page | 0787/0740 |
| Instrument | 2009-2448 |
| Name | S&T BANK |
|---|---|
| Address | 209 ALLEGHENY BLVD, BROOKVILLE, PA 15825 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Township |
| Unified School District | Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,393.00 (+613.34%) | $370,900 (+898.92%) Land $50,800 Building $320,100 | |
| 2025 | $2,999.00 (+3.45%) | $370,900 (+898.92%) Land $50,800 Building $320,100 | |
| 2024 | $2,899.00 | $37,130 Land $2,660 Building $34,470 | |
| 1975 | $37,130 Land $2,660 Building $34,470 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2014–2026) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2026 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures