3601 Raspberry Rd, Apt 3C, Anchorage, AK 99502 Property Records

State of Alaska property record for 3601 Raspberry Rd, Apt 3C, Anchorage, AK 99502 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 sqft · built 1984
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$1,080 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesNov 2019 Transfer
APN012-065-84-011

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN012-065-84-011
Alternative APN
  • 0120658401101

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Units29 Units
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,440 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area799 sqft
Utility Area118 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1984
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1984
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialWood
TerrainGentle Slope
Garage Area396 sqft
Deck AreaDeck Area
Patio Area68 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address3601 RASPBERRY RD, 3C
CityANCHORAGE
StateAK
Zip99502-2983
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal DescriptionNOB HILL TR B NOB HILL
Legal SubdivisionNOB HILL
Legal TractB
JurisdictionANCHORAGE AK
Township / Civil DivisionANCHORAGE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2010
Census Tract2302

Owner

Source: State of Alaska records · APN 012-065-84-011

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address8250 SUMMERSET DR, ANCHORAGE, AK 99518-2946
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingMarried

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJul 31, 2023
Deed SaleJul 31, 2023
Prior SaleJul 17, 2007
Deed Document Number202320395
Prior Transfer DateFeb 05, 2007
Prior Transfer Doc0000008416
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

November 2019: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionANCHORAGE AK
Recording DateNov 21, 2019
Property Address3601 RASPBERRY RD APT 3C, 3C, ANCHORAGE, AK 99502-2983
Document Number0000044301
Instrument DateNov 13, 2019
Instrument44301
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedDec 04, 2019
Title CompanyNOT AVAILABLE

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipCompany
Address7001 JEWEL LAKE RD ANCHORAGE AK 995022825, ANCHORAGE, AK 99502-2825

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: State of Alaska records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateAlaska
County / MunicipalityAnchorage Municipality
Unified School DistrictAnchorage School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,080.00 (+62.65%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption$293,400 (+28.68%) Building $293,400$293,400 (+28.68%) Building $293,400
2023$664.00 (-82.97%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption$228,000 (-1.55%) Building $228,000$228,000 (-1.55%) Building $228,000
2022$3,900.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption$231,600 Building $231,600$231,600 Building $231,600

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Raspberry Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number