Malheur County property record for 360 Holland St S, Vale, OR 97918
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.215 acres (9,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $73,223 (Mar 2003) |
| Tax Bill | $2,515 (2025) |
| APN | 18S4529BB 5200 |
| Primary APN | 18S4529BB 5200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,326 sqft Base Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 9,400 sqft (0.215 acres) |
| Account Number | 4880 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 360 HOLLAND ST S |
| City | VALE |
| State | OR |
| Zip | 97918-1515 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | V-C |
| Legal Range | 45E |
| Legal Township | 18S |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Quarter | NW |
| Quarter-Quarter Section | NW |
| Jurisdiction | MALHEUR OR |
| Township / Civil Division | VALE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4006 |
| Census Tract | 970600 |
Source: Malheur County records, as of January 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 360 HOLLAND ST S, VALE, OR 97918-1515 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 20, 2003 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 20, 2003 · Amount on File |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Malheur County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Oregon |
| County | Malheur County |
| Municipality | Vale City |
| Unified School District | Vale School District 84 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515.00 (+2.49%) | $138,928 (+3%) Land $13,703 Building $125,225 | $340,520 (+23.93%) Land $63,140 Building $277,380 |
| 2024 | $2,454.00 (+3.28%) | $134,882 (+3%) Land $13,304 Building $121,578 | $274,760 (-) Land $27,100 Building $247,660 |
| 2023 | $2,376.00 (+2.86%) | $130,954 (+3%) Land $14,069 Building $116,885 | $274,760 (+8.92%) Land $27,100 Building $247,660 |
| 2022 | $2,310.00 | $127,140 Land $17,997 Building $109,143 | $252,260 Land $27,100 Building $225,160 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1979–2005) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2005 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · lower than 79% of Oregon |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF VALE serves 1,837 people · EPA ID OR4100917 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 7 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Arsenic resolved · Oct 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 6 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 252 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Anthem Broadband Fixed Wireless | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Rally Networks Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Sparklight Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures