360 Crest Cir, Mohnton, PA 19540 Property Records

Berks County property record for 360 Crest Cir, Mohnton, PA 19540

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,746 sqft · built 1979
Lot Size0.23 acres (10,019 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$1,881 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2020 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN4385-20-92-0056

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN4385-20-92-0056
Alternative APNs
  • 65-4385-20-92-0056
  • 65017767
  • 017767

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,746 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,472 sqft
1st Floor Area1,746 sqft
Basement Area726 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1979
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1979
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area10,019 sqft (0.23 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
PorchOpen Frame Porch

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelOil
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number65017767
Street Address360 CREST CIR
CityMOHNTON
StatePA
Zip19540-1402
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionDEVELOPMENT/SUMMIT CREST
Legal Block92
Legal Lot Number25
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionMOHNTON
Census Block Group3
Census Block3022
Census Tract11500

Owner

Source: Berks County records, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address360 CREST CIR, MOHNTON, PA 19540-1402
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

June 2020: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address360 CREST CIR, MOHNTON, PA 19540-1402
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 5, 2021
Title CompanyDATA SEARCH INC

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000017837
DateJun 1, 2020
Instrument2020017837
Lender
NameTRUIST BANK
TypeBank
AddressWINSTON SALEM, NC 27101
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term299 Months
DueMay 18, 2045
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
MunicipalityMohnton Borough
Unified School DistrictGovernor Mifflin School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,881.00 (+37%) Homeowner's exemption$89,200 (-) Land $30,500 Building $58,700$30,500 (-65.81%) Land $30,500
2024$1,373.00$89,200 Land $30,500 Building $58,700
1994$89,200 Land $30,500 Building $58,700

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemSHILLINGTON MUNI AUTH
serves 13,300 people · EPA ID PA3060067
Water SourcePurchased surface water from WESTERN BERKS WATER AUTH
Last State InspectionOct 2024
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureColiform assessment
Dec 2025
Monitoring and Reporting3
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 271 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Crest Cir

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number