Ravalli County property record for 3596 Baldwin Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.25 acres (10,890 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,725 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1328554 |
| Primary APN | R1328554 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
|---|---|
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 560 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Lean-To | Lean-To |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000330300 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3596 BALDWIN RD |
| City | STEVENSVILLE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59870 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Legal Description | S35, T09 N, R20 W, ACRES 0.25, IN NWNW INDEX (SUBJ TO TOD DEED #786409) |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 09N |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | STEVENSVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2017 |
| Census Tract | 201 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 187 MIDDLE BURNT FORK RD, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-2620 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | May 5, 2023 |
| Property Address | 3596 BALDWIN RD, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870 |
| Document Number | 0000786409 |
| Instrument Date | May 1, 2023 |
| Instrument | 786409 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 187 MIDDLE BURNT FORK RD, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-2620 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 903, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-0903 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Elementary School District | Stevensville Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Stevensville High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,725.00 (+114.02%) | $190,945 (+64.36%) | |
| 2025 | $190,945 (+64.36%) Land $151,975 Building $38,970 | ||
| 2023 | $806.00 | $116,175 | $116,175 Land $105,275 Building $10,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 65% of the US · above 43% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 57 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures