Lewis County and Martinsburg Town property record for 3594 Rector Rd, Lowville, NY 13367
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 720 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 3.3 acres (143,748 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $693 (2026) |
| APN | 234000 240.00-02-03.220 |
| Primary APN | 234000 240.00-02-03.220 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 143,748 sqft (3.3 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 456 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 3594 RECTOR RD |
|---|---|
| City | LOWVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13367-4915 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.220 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MARTINSBURG |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2099 |
| Census Tract | 950500 |
Source: Lewis County and Martinsburg Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3594 RECTOR RD, LOWVILLE, NY 13367-4915 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Martinsburg Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Martinsburg Town |
| Unified School District | Lowville Academy and Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $693.00 (-32.13%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,021.00 (+0.1%) | $45,000 (-) Land $22,400 Building $22,600 | $45,000 (-) Land $22,400 Building $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,020.00 (+125.66%) | $45,000 (+40.63%) Land $22,400 Building $22,600 | $45,000 (+9.76%) Land $22,400 Building $22,600 |
| 2023 | $32,000 (-) Land $16,600 Building $15,400 | $41,000 (+11.11%) Land $21,269 Building $19,731 | |
| 2022 | $452.00 | $32,000 Land $16,600 Building $15,400 | $36,900 Land $19,142 Building $17,758 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1984) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 1984 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures