Sullivan County property record for 358 Main St, Lopez, PA 18628
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,628 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 3.29 acres (143,356 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $189,000 (Nov 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $2,521 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 02-056-0006 |
| Primary APN | 02-056-0006 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,628 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 456 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,728 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,728 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Lot Area | 143,356 sqft (3.29 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 358 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | LOPEZ |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18628-9002 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | COLLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2056 |
| Census Tract | 960101 |
Source: Sullivan County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 638 ALWICK AVE, WEST ISLIP, NY 11795-3302 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 12, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 12, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Oct 1, 2008 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20201879 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 2, 2010 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 201003502 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 12, 2020 |
| Property Address | 358 MAIN ST, LOPEZ, PA 18628-9002 |
| Document Number | 202001879 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 24, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202001879 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 11, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,890.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 163, LOPEZ, PA 18628-0163 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 638 ALWICK AVE, WEST ISLIP, NY 11795-3302 |
| Document Number | 202001880 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 12, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202001880 |
| Name | PENTAGON FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2050 |
Source: Sullivan County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Sullivan County |
| County Subdivision | Colley Township |
| Unified School District | Sullivan County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,521.00 (+3.28%) | $106,000 (-) Land $14,300 Building $91,700 | |
| 2025 | $2,441.00 (+3.43%) | ||
| 2024 | $2,360.00 | $106,000 Land $14,300 Building $91,700 | |
| 2004 | $178,080 Land $24,024 Building $154,056 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 3, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures