Wyoming County property record for 357 Wilson Rd, Meshoppen, PA 18630
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1.98 acres (86,249 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $79,500 (Dec 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $2,260 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10094.0004030000 |
| Primary APN | 10094.0004030000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 86,249 sqft (1.98 acres) |
|---|---|
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Storage Building | Storage Building |
| Account Number | 00005725 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 357 WILSON RD |
| City | MESHOPPEN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18630-8543 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | H-G; ACT319-SPLIT 3/2009 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LEMON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 400200 |
Source: Wyoming County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 357 WILSON RD, MESHOPPEN, PA 18630-8543 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 19, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 19, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20135657 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Lemon Township |
| Unified School District | Tunkhannock Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,260.00 (-9%) | $18,680 (-) Land $3,365 Building $15,315 | $37,360 (-) Land $6,730 Building $30,630 |
| 2025 | $22,608.00 (+952.02%) | ||
| 2024 | $2,149.00 (+1.8%) | $18,680 (-) Land $3,365 Building $15,315 | |
| 2023 | $2,111.00 | $18,680 Land $3,365 Building $15,315 | |
| 1988 | $37,360 Land $6,730 Building $30,630 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 22, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 17 (1996–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 11 of 17 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2024 · Tropical Storm Debby |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| Frontier DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures