Butler County property record for 357 Sarver Rd, Sarver, PA 16055
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.46 acres (20,038 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $240,000 (Apr 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $762 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 040 S10 B420000 |
| Primary APN | 040 S10 B420000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 357 SARVER RD |
|---|---|
| City | SARVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16055-9729 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.46 AC - LOT 42 HSE SHED |
| Legal Subdivision | KIMBERLY MANOR PLAN |
| Legal Lot Number | 42 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 912702 |
Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 14, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 14, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 29, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20207210 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 14, 2020 |
| Property Address | 357 SARVER RD, SARVER, PA 16055-9729 |
| Document Number | 0000007210 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 8, 2020 |
| Instrument | 7210 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 5, 2020 |
| Title Company | EVEREST SETTLEMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,400.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 357 SARVER RD SARVER PA 160559729, SARVER, PA 16055-9729 |
| Document Number | 7211 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 14, 2020 |
| Instrument | 7211 |
| Name | WEST PENN FIN'L SVCS CTR |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | PITTSBURGH, PA 15237 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Apr 13, 2050 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Buffalo Township |
| Unified School District | Freeport Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $762.00 (-79.18%) | $16,830 (-) Land $2,730 Building $14,100 | $16,830 (-) Building $16,830 |
| 2025 | $3,660.00 (+5.87%) | $16,830 (-) Land $2,730 Building $14,100 | |
| 2024 | $3,457.00 | $16,830 Land $2,730 Building $14,100 | |
| $16,830 Building $16,830 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2019–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2024 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 81 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Fidium Fiber, Verizon, Xfinity.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures