35580 Mill Rd, Murdock, NE 68407 Property Records

Cass County property record for 35580 Mill Rd, Murdock, NE 68407 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeRural Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,919 sqft · built 2014
Lot Size10.4 acres (456,944 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$9,211 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN3271-05-0-00000-000-0036

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN3271-05-0-00000-000-0036
Alternative APN
  • 130123498

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures16 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,919 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,919 sqft
Basement Area3,269 sqft
Finished Basement1,919 sqft
Interior WallsMetal

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2014
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2017
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area456,944 sqft (10.4 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area2,007 sqft
Parking Spaces7 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

Pool Area468 sqft
PorchSlab
Deck Area1,332 sqft
Patio Area252 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHeat Pump

Location & Zoning

Street Address35580 MILL RD
CityMURDOCK
StateNE
Zip68407-2056
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Rural Home
Legal Description05-11-11 TL10 SE1/4 (10.485)
Legal Range11
Legal Township11
Legal Section05
JurisdictionCASS NE
Township / Civil DivisionCENTER
Census Block Group1
Census Block1000
Census Tract965800

Owner

Source: Cass County records · APN 3271-05-0-00000-000-0036

Assessment roll updated February 2, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address35580 MILL RD, MURDOCK, NE 68407-2056
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingTenants by the Entirety

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateAug 11, 2016
Transfer Doc00099/0132
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Cass County records · Assessment roll updated February 2, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNebraska
CountyCass County
Unified School DistrictLouisville Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$739,070 (+2.12%) Land $82,270 Building $656,800$759,638 (+4.96%) Land $102,838 Building $656,800
2025$9,211.00 (+1.1%)$723,760 (+19.54%) Land $82,055 Building $641,705$723,760 (+19.54%) Land $82,055 Building $641,705
2023$9,111.00$605,478 Land $54,173 Building $551,305$605,478 Land $54,173 Building $551,305

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Cass County (31025C), updated August 14, 2024 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 7% of the US · above 12% of Nebraska
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 4,167 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 3 locations within about half a mile of this property, a small sample

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
LTD BroadbandFixed Wireless (licensed-by-rule)150 / 130
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

May also be available at this address: AMG Technology Investment Group, Verizon, AT&T, T-Mobile USA. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Mill Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number