Yuma County property record for 35369 Co Rd FF, Wray, CO 80758
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,188 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 1.84 acres (80,150 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,047 (2026) |
| APN | R114299 |
| Primary APN | R114299 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,188 sqft Living Area |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 864 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 80,150 sqft (1.84 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 864 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 35369 COUNTY ROAD FF |
|---|---|
| City | WRAY |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80758-9305 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 3 1-N-44 RITCHEYS SUBDIVISION TR 3 PRCL IN NE1/4SE1/4 |
| Legal Subdivision | RITCHEYS SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Tract | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | YUMA CO |
| Township / Civil Division | WRAY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2130 |
| Census Tract | 963100 |
Source: Yuma County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 33594 COUNTY ROAD 48, OTIS, CO 80743-9549 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Yuma County assessment roll, as of February 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Yuma County |
| Unified School District | Wray School District RD-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,047.00 | ||
| 2025 | $1,047.00 (+90.71%) | $13,090 (-1.73%) | |
| 2024 | $209,420 (+25.15%) | ||
| 2023 | $549.00 (-23.96%) | $13,320 (+26.66%) Land $613 Building $12,707 | $167,340 (+26.67%) Land $7,700 Building $159,640 |
| 2022 | $722.00 | $10,516 Land $613 Building $9,903 | $132,110 Land $7,700 Building $124,410 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1982–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2014 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 41% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Vistabeam Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Plains Communication Services, Viaero Wireless.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures