Dent County property record for 353 Co Rd 2400, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1,144 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 90 acres (3,920,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $544 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18820.000 |
| Primary APN | 18820.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,144 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 3,920,400 sqft (90 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 360 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 18820.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 353 COUNTY ROAD 2400 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-7193 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW14 PT NE14 PT NE14 SW1 4 PT NW14 SE14 |
| Legal Range | 07 |
| Legal Township | 33 |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | TEXAS |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4072 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 353 COUNTY ROAD 2400, SALEM, MO 65560-7193 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 1, 1993 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 1, 1993 |
| Deed Book / Page | 208 / 190 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Elementary School District | Green Forest R-II School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,140 (-) | $86,220 (-) Land $25,630 Building $60,590 | |
| 2025 | $544.00 (+0.74%) | $15,140 (-) | $86,220 (-) Land $25,630 Building $60,590 |
| 2024 | $540.00 (+0.56%) | $15,140 (-19.08%) | |
| 2023 | $537.00 | $18,710 | $86,220 (-17.87%) Land $25,630 Building $60,590 |
| 2021 | $104,980 Land $25,630 Building $79,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 72% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures