Herkimer County and Stark Town property record for 351 State Rte 168, Fort Plain, NY 13339
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 720 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 54.3 acres (2,365,308 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,270 (2026) |
| APN | 215000 134.2-1-24.1 |
| Primary APN | 215000 134.2-1-24.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,904 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 2,365,308 sqft (54.3 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,800 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 240 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 180003900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 351 STATE ROUTE 168 |
| City | FORT PLAIN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13339-5114 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Description | F.& TR |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24.100 |
| Jurisdiction | HERKIMER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | STARK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2167 |
| Census Tract | 10900 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Lindesay Patent Rural Historic District (Boundary Increase) listed 1995 · 331 contributing resources · NRIS 95001024 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Herkimer County and Stark Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 572 STATE ROUTE 5S, MOHAWK, NY 13407-4713 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Herkimer County and Stark Town assessment roll, as of May 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Herkimer County |
| County Subdivision | Stark Town |
| Unified School District | Van Hornesville-Owen D. Young Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,270.00 (-0.21%) | ||
| 2025 | $3,277.00 (-18.01%) | $59,100 (-) Land $33,300 Building $25,800 | $144,006 (+7.87%) Land $81,140 Building $62,866 |
| 2023 | $59,100 Land $33,300 Building $25,800 | $133,499 Land $75,220 Building $58,279 | |
| 2020 | $3,997.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 12 (2006–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 12 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2025 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures