Taney County property record for 3501 Ridgedale Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 808 sqft · built 1944 |
| Lot Size | 0.78 acres (33,977 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $441 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-4.0-20-004-001-001.000 |
| Primary APN | 20-4.0-20-004-001-001.000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 808 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 808 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Cement Board |
| Year Built | Built 1944 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1944 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 33,977 sqft (0.78 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 135 ft deep x 325 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 2,820 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 2,820 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 12 Parking Spaces |
| Utility Building | 168 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 3501 RIDGEDALE RD |
|---|---|
| City | RIDGEDALE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65739 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PL 7 NESE4 |
| Legal Range | 21W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | PL 7 NESE4 |
| Jurisdiction | TANEY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OLIVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 480501 |
Source: Taney County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 82, RIDGEDALE, MO 65739-0082 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Taney County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Taney County |
| Unified School District | Hollister R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,070 (-) | $42,480 (-) Land $8,000 Building $34,480 | |
| 2025 | $441.00 (-30.77%) | $8,070 (-31.84%) | $42,480 (-31.82%) Land $8,000 Building $34,480 |
| 2023 | $637.00 (+1.76%) | $11,840 | $62,310 Land $8,000 Building $54,310 |
| 2022 | $626.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 29, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (2008–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 7 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 72% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| White River Connect Fiber | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures