Franklin County and Warwick Town property record for 350 Wendell Rd, Warwick, MA 01378
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 acres (7,841 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,372 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2021 Transfer Nov 2021 Transfer |
| APN | 3124110000000622 |
| Primary APN | 3124110000000622 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,152 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,579 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 768 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 3124110000000622 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 350 WENDELL RD |
| City | WARWICK |
| State | MA |
| Zip | 01378-9355 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Lot Number | 62.2 |
| Jurisdiction | WARWICK MA |
| Township / Civil Division | WARWICK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1034 |
| Census Tract | 40400 |
Source: Franklin County and Warwick Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 MAPLE ST, ATHOL, MA 01331-1735 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2021 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Nov 10, 2021 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 8, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 7891-92 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WARWICK MA |
| Recording Date | Nov 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 350 WENDELL RD, WARWICK, MA 01378-9355 |
| Document Number | 7891-92 |
| Book / Page | 7891 / 92 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 8, 2021 |
| Instrument | 14669 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 350 WENDELL RD, WARWICK, MA 01378-9355 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WARWICK MA |
| Recording Date | Nov 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 350 WENDELL RD, WARWICK, MA 01378-9355 |
| Document Number | 7891-96 |
| Book / Page | 7891 / 96 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 8, 2021 |
| Instrument | 14670 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 350 WENDELL RD, WARWICK, MA 01378-9355 |
Source: Franklin County and Warwick Town assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Massachusetts |
| County | Franklin County |
| County Subdivision | Warwick Town |
| Elementary School District | Warwick School District (PK - 06) |
| Secondary School District | Pioneer Valley School District in Warwick (7-12) (07 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372.00 (+7.43%) | $133,400 (-) Land $101,400 Building $32,000 | $250,831 (+67.85%) |
| 2024 | $2,208.00 (-10.68%) | $133,400 (+8.54%) Land $101,400 Building $32,000 | $149,435 |
| 2023 | $2,472.00 | $122,900 Land $101,400 Building $21,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1982 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 88% of Massachusetts |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures