Uinta County property record for 350 Pine St, Mountain View, WY 82939
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,330 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 0.475 acres (20,710 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $203,068 (Dec 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $1,196 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Mortgage Apr 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0002109 |
| Primary APN | R0002109 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,330 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,434 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 20,710 sqft (0.475 acres) |
| Porch | Covered Wood Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 54 sqft |
| Deck Area | 1,104 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Utility Building | 345 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 004523 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 350 PINE ST |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | WY |
| Zip | 82939-5218 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HARVEYS 1ST ADD BLK 15 N109X190 LT 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | HARVEY`S 1ST ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 15 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Township / Civil Division | BRIDGER VALLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2049 |
| Census Tract | 975202 |
Source: Uinta County records, as of July 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 350 PINE ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939-5218 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 10, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage GLACIER BANK |
| Apr 24, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage FIRST BANK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 13, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 13, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 10, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20241165705 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2075 / 984 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 9, 2024 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 002075/984 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Recording Date | Dec 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 350 PINE ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939-5218 |
| Document Number | 0002031/58 |
| Book / Page | 2031 / 58 |
| Map Reference | DOC 32041 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 7, 2021 |
| Instrument | A1116208 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 22, 2021 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, NTU |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 141, FORT BRIDGER, WY 82933-0141 |
| Document Number | 00A1116209 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | A1116209 |
| Name | GLACIER BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2019 |
| Property Address | 350 PINE ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939-5218 |
| Document Number | 1079/0100 |
| Book / Page | 1079 / 0100 |
| Map Reference | DOC 32041 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 24, 2019 |
| Instrument | R1068210 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 9, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INS CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | PO BOX 72, LYMAN, WY 82937-0072 |
| Document Number | R1068211 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 24, 2019 |
| Instrument | R1068211 |
| Name | FIRST BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2049 |
Source: Uinta County assessment roll, as of July 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wyoming |
| County | Uinta County |
| Municipality | Mountain View Town |
| Unified School District | Uinta County School District 4 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,944 (+38.5%) Land $3,856 Building $20,088 | $269,636 (+11.25%) Land $41,053 Building $228,583 | |
| 2025 | $1,196.00 (-16.42%) | $17,288 (-19.72%) Land $2,781 Building $14,507 | $242,371 (+6.92%) Land $39,029 Building $203,342 |
| 2024 | $1,431.00 (-3.77%) | ||
| 2023 | $21,535 Land $5,194 Building $16,341 | $226,682 Land $54,673 Building $172,009 | |
| 2022 | $1,487.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 18, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 16 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 16 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 47% of the US · lower than 71% of Wyoming |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TOWN OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 1,250 people · EPA ID WY5600847 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BRIDGER VALLEY JOINT POWERS BOARD |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2020 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 132 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| LR Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Bridger Valley Electric Association Fixed Wireless | 300 / 100 |
| Union Telephone Company Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures