Miller County property record for 349 Hwy C, Ulman, MO 65083
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,610 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 0.8 acres (34,848 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,163 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15006 |
| Primary APN | 15006 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,610 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,288 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 34,848 sqft (0.8 acres) |
| Account Number | 15006 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 349 HIGHWAY C |
| City | ULMAN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65083-2151 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S2 LOTS 1 2 & LOT 3 & PT LOT 4 BLK 4 COBURNS ADD ULMAN |
| Legal Range | 14W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Legal Subdivision | COBURNS ADD ULMAN |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-4 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2033 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 363, ULMAN, MO 65083-0363 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,220 (-) Land $1,410 Building $22,810 | $127,480 (-) Land $7,420 Building $120,060 | |
| 2025 | $1,163.00 | $24,220 (+11.82%) Land $1,410 Building $22,810 | $127,480 (+11.82%) Land $7,420 Building $120,060 |
| 2023 | $21,660 Land $1,280 Building $20,380 | $114,000 Land $6,750 Building $107,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 67% of the US · above 98.9% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures