Falls County property record for 349 Co Rd 129A, Marlin, TX 76661
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 6,338 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,777 (2026) |
| APN | 6331005 |
| Primary APN | 6331005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 6,338 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,739 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,338 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 360 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 40 sqft |
| Account Number | 31131 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 349 COUNTY ROAD 129A |
| City | MARLIN |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 76661-6662 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | A0067 LASERDA ATANACIO DE 1.0 ACRES |
| Jurisdiction | FALLS TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARLIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4010 |
| Census Tract | 800 |
Source: Falls County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 349 COUNTY ROAD 129A, MARLIN, TX 76661-6662 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Falls County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Falls County |
| Unified School District | Marlin Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,777.00 (+23.57%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $107,020 (-) Land $3,750 Building $103,270 | $107,020 (-) Land $3,750 Building $103,270 |
| 2025 | $107,020 (+30.98%) Land $3,750 Building $103,270 | $107,020 (+30.98%) Land $3,750 Building $103,270 | |
| 2024 | $1,438.00 (+288.65%) | ||
| 2023 | $81,710 Land $3,510 Building $78,200 | $81,710 Land $3,510 Building $78,200 | |
| 2019 | $370.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · lower than 82% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Central Link Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures