347 S Webber Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037 Property Records

Madison County and Sullivan Town property record for 347 S Webber Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,706 sqft · built 1972
Lot Size0.24 acres (10,454 sqft)
Owner2 Company Names on Record
Tax Bill$5,842 (2026)
APN254801 49.30-1-1

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN254801 49.30-1-1
Alternative APNs
  • 480104903000010010000000
  • 6009.2

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,706 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,006 sqft
Basement Area700 sqft
Finished Basement700 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1972
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1972
Architectural StyleRaised Ranch
Exterior MaterialWood
Lot Area10,454 sqft (0.24 acres)
Lot Dimensions150 ft deep x 70 ft wide
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area384 sqft
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
PorchSlab
Porch Area208 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number6009.2
Street Address347 S WEBBER DR
CityCHITTENANGO
StateNY
Zip13037-1425
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number1.000
JurisdictionMADISON NY
Township / Civil DivisionSULLIVAN
Census Block Group2
Census Block2019
Census Tract30401

Owner

Source: Madison County and Sullivan Town records, as of October 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Company Names on Record
Mailing Address347 S WEBBER DR, CHITTENANGO, NY 13037-1425
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingLife Estate

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateNov 30, 2012
Transfer Doc0020128122
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Madison County and Sullivan Town assessment roll, as of April 17, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew York
CountyMadison County
County SubdivisionSullivan Town
MunicipalityChittenango Village
Unified School DistrictChittenango Central School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$5,842.00 (+119.29%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption
2025$2,664.00$119,000 (-) Land $12,000 Building $107,000$200,000 (+15.97%) Land $20,168 Building $179,832
2023$119,000 Land $12,000 Building $107,000$172,464 Land $17,391 Building $155,073

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemOCWA
public/private · serves 350,000 people · EPA ID NY3304336
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionDec 2025
Lead8 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 187 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Nearby Properties on S Webber Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number