Oregon County property record for 347 Co Rd 270, Thayer, MO 65791
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 700 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 0.73 acres (31,799 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $168 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23-8.0-33-0-000-0024.00000 |
| Primary APN | 23-8.0-33-0-000-0024.00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 700 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Lot Area | 31,799 sqft (0.73 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 0103691000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 347 COUNTY ROAD 270 |
| City | THAYER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65791 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | B 474 P 233 LOT 7 BLK 1 ARY SUB (B12/P19) MOBILE HOME |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 22 |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Subdivision | ARY |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | OREGON MO |
| Township / Civil Division | THAYER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2044 |
| Census Tract | 480300 |
Source: Oregon County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 42 COUNTY ROAD 266, THAYER, MO 65791-7694 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Oregon County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Oregon County |
| Unified School District | Thayer R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,794 (-) | $19,970 (-) | |
| 2025 | $168.00 | $3,794 (+0.85%) Land $2,375 Building $1,419 | $19,970 (+0.86%) Land $12,500 Building $7,470 |
| 2023 | $3,762 Land $2,375 Building $1,387 | $19,800 Land $12,500 Building $7,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 16, 2008 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · above 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures