St. Louis County property record for 344 Nantucket Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,119 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 0.352 acres (15,333 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,725 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22S-43-0506 |
| Primary APN | 22S-43-0506 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,119 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,419 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,065 sqft |
| Basement Area | 320 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1959 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 15,333 sqft (0.352 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 44 ft deep x 99 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Patio Area | 256 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 44 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 344 NANTUCKET DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-3138 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 93R-2 |
| Legal Description | CHERRY HILL ESTATES LOT 68 |
| Legal Subdivision | CHERRY HILL ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 68 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 217806 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 301 WOLFF LN, ELLISVILLE, MO 63011-2138 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 14, 2022 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 14, 2022 |
| Deed Document Number | 2022449 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 8, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000449 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Dec 14, 2022 |
| Property Address | 344 NANTUCKET DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3138 |
| Document Number | 2022121400449 |
| Map Reference | MB 90 PG 19&20 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 8, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022121400449 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 344 NANTUCKET DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3138 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Irrevocable Trust |
| Address | 301 WOLFF LN, ELLISVILLE, MO 63011-2138 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Ballwin City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Rockwood R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $54,250 (-) Land $31,450 Building $22,800 | $285,500 (-) Land $165,500 Building $120,000 | |
| 2025 | $3,725.00 (+6.03%) | $54,250 (+8.24%) Land $31,450 Building $22,800 | $285,500 (+8.23%) Land $165,500 Building $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,513.00 (+0.09%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,510.00 (+6.88%) | $50,120 (+14.14%) Land $23,600 Building $26,520 | $263,800 (+14.15%) Land $124,200 Building $139,600 |
| 2022 | $3,284.00 | $43,910 Land $23,600 Building $20,310 | |
| 2021 | $231,100 Land $124,200 Building $106,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2024 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 253 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures