Boulder County property record for 344 Main St, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
| Square Footage | 2,312 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,099 sqft (0.163 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 300 sqft |
| Last Sale | $95,000 (1988) |
| Tax Bill | $11,082.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-4-09-008 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,312 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,728 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,312 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 7,099 sqft (0.163 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft Garage |
| Total Buildings | 2 Total Buildings |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 416 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | R0050107 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 344 MAIN ST |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 15 BLK 27 LYONS |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | LYONS - LY |
| Legal Block | 27 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3008 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-4-09-008
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 320, LYONS, CO 80540-0320 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 1988943482 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $81,496 (-4.35%) Land $25,357 Building $56,139 | $513,300 (-) Land $144,600 Building $368,700 | |
| 2025 | $11,082.00 (+21.65%) | $85,201 (-3.9%) Land $26,737 Building $58,464 | $513,300 (-) Land $144,600 Building $368,700 |
| 2024 | $9,110.00 (+1.37%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,987.00 (+22.97%) | $88,663 (+49.58%) Land $27,772 Building $60,891 | $513,300 (+38.13%) Land $144,600 Building $368,700 |
| 2022 | $7,308.00 | $59,276 Land $24,665 Building $34,611 | $371,600 Land $123,600 Building $248,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures