Otero County property record for 34128 Rd 5, Fowler, CO 81039
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 784 sqft · built 1918 |
| Lot Size | 21.2 acres (927,828 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $589 (2025) |
| APN | 4375-000-00005 |
| Primary APN | 4375-000-00005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 784 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1918 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1943 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 927,828 sqft (21.2 acres) |
| Heating System | Oil |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | 100833 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 34128 RD 5 |
| City | FOWLER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81039 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | W1/2 SW1/4 SW1/4 14-22-59 20A W1/2 W1/2 NW1/4 N OF; R.R. P7 23-22-59 1.3A B811 P222; MS# 6153; MS-8A; RCPTN- BL- LT- SEC- 14 |
| Legal Range | 59 |
| Legal Township | 22 |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Legal Subdivision | RURAL |
| Legal Block | 811 |
| Jurisdiction | OTERO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | FOWLER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 968000 |
Source: Otero County records, as of February 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 113, CROWLEY, CO 81033-0113 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 1, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 1, 2024 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Otero County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Otero County |
| Unified School District | Fowler School District R-4J (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589.00 (+2.61%) | $8,806 (+4.13%) | $34,281 (+1.87%) |
| 2023 | $574.00 (-0.69%) | $8,457 (-0.06%) Land $8,312 Building $145 | $33,653 (-) Land $31,489 Building $2,164 |
| 2022 | $578.00 | $8,462 Land $8,312 Building $150 | |
| 2021 | $33,653 Land $31,489 Building $2,164 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures