Boulder County property record for 341 Taylor Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.25 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
| Square Footage | 1,512 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1.61 acres |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $220,000 (2012) |
| Tax Bill | $2,266.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1199-30-0-01-010 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.25 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,512 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,208 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,104 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 552 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 408 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 144 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 70,551 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 552 sqft Garage |
| Total Buildings | 2 Total Buildings |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Deck Area | 726 sqft Deck |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0057714 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 341 TAYLOR RD |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-8924 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 PINE VALLEY UNIT 1 |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | PINE VALLEY UNIT 1 - MT |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Legal Unit | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | UPPER ST. VRAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1056 |
| Census Tract | 13602 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1199-30-0-01-010
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 341 TAYLOR RD, LYONS, CO 80540-8924 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ELEVATIONS CU |
| Sep 05, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ELEVATIONS CU |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20123212449 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 341 TAYLOR RD, LYONS, CO 80540-8924 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 21, 2021 |
| Title Company | ASCENDANT TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003876242 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3876242 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | May 01, 2041 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 341 TAYLOR RD, LYONS, CO 80540-8924 |
| Document Number | 0003735390 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 05, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 341 TAYLOR RD LYONS CO 805408924, LYONS, CO 80540-8924 |
| Document Number | 0003735390 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 10, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3735390 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Sep 09, 2039 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Estes Park School District R-3 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,767 (+8.8%) Land $6,249 Building $31,518 | $555,400 (-) Land $91,900 Building $463,500 | |
| 2025 | $2,266.00 (+14.5%) | $34,713 (-6.8%) Land $5,744 Building $28,969 | $555,400 (-0.09%) Land $91,900 Building $463,500 |
| 2023 | $1,979.00 (+7.61%) | $37,245 (+30.54%) Land $4,777 Building $32,468 | $555,900 (+35.41%) Land $71,300 Building $484,600 |
| 2022 | $1,839.00 | $28,532 Land $4,768 Building $23,764 | $410,530 Land $68,600 Building $341,930 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures