341 State Rte 140 E, Utica, KY 42376 Property Records

Daviess County property record for 341 State Rte 140 E, Utica, KY 42376

Property Summary

Property TypeFarm - Irrigated or Dry
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sqft · built 1988
Lot Size18.9 acres (825,680 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$1,511 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2010 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN058-00-00-069-00-000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN058-00-00-069-00-000
Alternative APN
  • 2255703

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,560 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,560 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,560 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1988
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1988
Exterior MaterialBrick
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area825,680 sqft (18.9 acres)
Total Buildings2 Buildings

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address341 STATE ROUTE 140 E
CityUTICA
StateKY
Zip42376-9720
Property CategoryAgriculture or Farming
Property TypeAgriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry
Legal Description341 HWY 140 E
JurisdictionDAVIESS KY
Township / Civil DivisionUTICA-STANLEY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2035
Census Tract1703

Owner

Source: Daviess County records · APN 058-00-00-069-00-000

Assessment roll updated May 8, 2026 · Last verified May 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address341 STATE ROUTE 140 E, UTICA, KY 42376-9720
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

December 2010: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionDAVIESS KY
Recording DateDec 22, 2010
Property Address341 STATE ROUTE 140 E, UTICA, KY 42376-9720
Document Number000884/426
Book / Page0884 / 426
Map ReferenceMB39 PG203
Instrument DateDec 20, 2010
Instrument201001341859
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 13, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address821 COTTAGE DR, OWENSBORO, KY 42301-3625

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenants
Address341 STATE ROUTE 140 E, UTICA, KY 42376-9720

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Daviess County records · Assessment roll updated May 8, 2026 · Last verified May 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateKentucky
CountyDaviess County
Unified School DistrictDaviess County School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,511.00$146,600 (+25.84%) Land $3,900 Building $142,700$218,520 (+15.85%) Land $75,820 Building $142,700
2023$116,500$188,620

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of July 31, 2024 · FEMA NFIP claims and policies as of September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 8 (10% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies6 in force
Nearby Flood Claims17 (1989–2025)
Most Recent ClaimApr 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding, May 2011 · 4 claims
  • Severe Storm, Flooding, And Tornadoes, Mar 1997 · 8 claims

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 93% of the US · lower than 92% of Kentucky
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Conexon Connect
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: Verizon.

Based on FCC filings for 22 locations within half a mile of this property.

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System as of 2026 Q3 · EPA water system boundaries as of March 2026 · Last verified October 2026

Water SystemDAVIESS CO WATER DISTRICT
serves 33,655 people
Water SourcePurchased groundwater from several systems
Last State InspectionJun 2024
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system as reported to EPA, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The full violation and enforcement history is in the system's EPA record.

Nearby Properties on State Rte 140 E

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number