York County property record for 341 High St, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 sqft · built 1909 |
| Lot Size | 0.096 acres (4,182 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $143,000 (Aug 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $3,907 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2020 Mortgage Aug 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 67-000-10-0122.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 67-000-10-0122.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,016 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Basement Area | 384 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 384 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1909 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1909 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Fire Resistance | Wood or Wood & Steel Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 4,182 sqft (0.096 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 344 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 341 HIGH ST |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-2304 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | RS |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HANOVER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 22300 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Hanover Historic District listed 1997 · 2,640 contributing resources · NRIS 96001552 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 341 HIGH ST, 343, HANOVER, PA 17331-2304 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage E MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT LLC |
| Aug 13, 2020 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage E MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT LLC |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 13, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 13, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 24, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202037127 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2589 / 1097 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Property Address | 341 HIGH ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-2304 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | HOMESALE STLMT SVCS YORK |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000046312 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 24, 2020 |
| Book Page | 2598/5695 |
| Instrument | 2020046312 |
| Name | E MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CHERRY HILL, NJ 08002 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 13, 2020 |
| Property Address | 341 HIGH ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-2304 |
| Document Number | 0000037127 |
| Book / Page | 2589 / 1097 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 6, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020037127 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Title Company | HOMESALE SETTLEMENT SERVICES |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Severalty |
| Address | 341 HIGH ST # 343, 343, HANOVER, PA 17331-2304 |
| Document Number | 0000037128 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 13, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020037128 |
| Name | E MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2050 |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| Municipality | Hanover Borough |
| Unified School District | Hanover Public School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,907.00 (+2.57%) | $104,870 (-) Land $21,360 Building $83,510 | |
| 2024 | $3,809.00 | $104,870 Land $21,360 Building $83,510 | |
| 2006 | $104,870 Land $21,360 Building $83,510 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1978–1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 1979 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HANOVER MUNI WATER WORKS serves 40,900 people · EPA ID PA7670076 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jun 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Oct 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 707 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Glo Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Breezeline, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures