Lehigh County property record for 3400 Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA 18062
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 7 bd · 2 ba · 3,654 sqft · built 1846 |
| Lot Size | 47.1 acres (2,052,896 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,051 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 548401892102-1 |
| Primary APN | 548401892102-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 7 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,654 sqft Base Area |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1846 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Lot Area | 2,052,896 sqft (47.1 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 12 K08 016 016 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3400 BROOKSIDE RD |
| City | MACUNGIE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18062-1427 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | S |
| Legal Description | LOTS: 016 |
| Legal Subdivision | RILEY |
| Legal Block | 16 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWER MACUNGIE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3009 |
| Census Tract | 6310 |
3400 Brookside Rd is owned by a company that acquired it in November 2013 and is owner-occupied.
Source: Lehigh County records, as of March 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3400 BROOKSIDE RD, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-1427 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 21, 2013 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 21, 2013 |
| Prior Sale | Jan 22, 2003 |
| Deed Document Number | 2013043863 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 1, 2018 |
| Property Address | 3400 BROOKSIDE RD, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-1427 |
| Document Number | 0000028312 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 28, 2018 |
| Instrument | 28312 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 12, 2021 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
The 2026 property tax bill for 3400 Brookside Rd was $3,051 with an additional exemption.
Source: Lehigh County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lehigh County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Macungie Township |
| Unified School District | East Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,051.00 Additional exemption filed | $14,046,300 Land $172,600 Building $13,873,700 | |
| 2024 | $2,857.00 Additional exemption filed | $14,046,300 Land $172,600 Building $13,873,700 | |
| 2013 | $14,046,300 Land $172,600 Building $13,873,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 3400 Brookside Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 2020.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 3, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2020–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2024 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 3400 Brookside Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 97.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 210 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Astound Broadband Cable | 1,500 / 50 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 1,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Lehigh WiFi, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures