Centre County property record for 3397 S Mountain Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,432 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 2.93 acres (127,631 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $126,000 (Apr 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $1,798 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16-004-,018D,0000 |
| Primary APN | 16-004-,018D,0000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,432 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 127,631 sqft (2.93 acres) |
| Street Address | 3397 S MOUNTAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | TYRONE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16686-9635 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | TAYLOR |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3077 |
| Census Tract | 10500 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3397 S MOUNTAIN RD, TYRONE, PA 16686-9635 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 1, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 1, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 23, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200441 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1671 / 472 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Taylor Township |
| Unified School District | Tyrone Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,798.00 (+13.94%) | $43,855 (-) Land $9,070 Building $34,785 | |
| 2025 | $87,710 (-) Land $18,140 Building $69,570 | ||
| 2024 | $1,578.00 | $43,855 Land $9,070 Building $34,785 | |
| 1994 | $87,710 Land $18,140 Building $69,570 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1993–1996) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 1996 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · above 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures