339 E Orvis St, Massena, NY 13662 Property Records

St. Lawrence County and Massena Town property record for 339 E Orvis St, Massena, NY 13662

Property Summary

Property TypeRestaurant
Details2,191 sqft · built 1993
Lot Size0.802 acres (34,974 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$85,000 (Mar 1999)
Tax Bill$8,116 (2026)
APN405801 9.060-11-7.1

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN405801 9.060-11-7.1

Interior

Stories1 Story
Building Area2,191 sqft Gross Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1993
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1993
Lot Area34,974 sqft (0.802 acres)
Lot Dimensions261 ft deep x 134 ft wide

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating FuelOil
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number405801 9.060-11-7.1
Street Address339 E ORVIS ST
CityMASSENA
StateNY
Zip13662-3200
Property CategoryCommercial
Property TypeCommercial > Retail > Restaurant
Local Zoning CodeCAR
Legal Block11
Legal Lot Number7.001
JurisdictionST LAWRENCE NY
Township / Civil DivisionMASSENA
Census Block Group3
Census Block3018
Census Tract490300

Owner

Source: St. Lawrence County and Massena Town records, as of September 23, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address421 COUNTY ROUTE 40, MASSENA, NY 13662-3427
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMar 26, 1999 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 26, 1999 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page1999 / 5823
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: St. Lawrence County and Massena Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew York
CountySt. Lawrence County
County SubdivisionMassena Town
MunicipalityMassena Village
Unified School DistrictMassena Central School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$8,116.00 (-0.7%)
2025$8,173.00$160,000 (-) Land $25,200 Building $134,800$202,532 (+3.8%) Land $31,899 Building $170,633
2023$160,000 Land $25,200 Building $134,800$195,122 Land $30,732 Building $164,390

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 97% of the US · lower than 96% of New York
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemMASSENA VILLAGE
serves 16,729 people · EPA ID NY4404390
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionOct 2025
Lead2 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 411 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable · Fiber in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000
SLICFiber
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on E Orvis St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number