Santa Clara County property record for 3383 Kenzo Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,811 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.206 acres (8,970 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,450,000 (Mar 2001) |
| Tax Bill | $25,817 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Line of Credit Jan 2020 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 197-09-014 |
| Primary APN | 197-09-014 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,811 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,623 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,188 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 8,970 sqft (0.206 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 115 ft deep x 78 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 693 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Porch | Porch |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3383 KENZO CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-4328 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1-8L |
| Legal Description | TRACT 6440 BOOK 439 PAGE 42 PAGE 43 LOT 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRACT NO 6440 |
| Legal Tract | 6440 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3013 |
| Census Tract | 509902 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3383 KENZO CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Unmarried Woman |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit GTE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION |
| Jan 29, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Jan 29, 2020 | · Conventional Mortgage MUFG UNION BANK NA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 16, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 16, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 7, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200115594429 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024392106 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Property Address | 3383 KENZO CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Document Number | 0025984151 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202625984151 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | E-CHICAGO TITLE, CHICAGO TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3383 KENZO CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Document Number | 0025984152, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202625984152 |
| Name | GTE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 6, 2056 |
| Rate | 6.38% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jan 29, 2020 |
| Property Address | 3383 KENZO CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Document Number | 0024392106 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24392106 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 10, 2020 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 3383 KENZO CT MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940404328, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
|---|---|
| Recording Date | Jan 29, 2020 |
| Property Address | 3383 KENZO CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Document Number | 0024392107 |
| Map Reference | MB 439 PG 42&43 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24392107 |
| Record Updated | Sep 1, 2021 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3383 KENZO CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-4328 |
| Document Number | 0024392108 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 29, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24392108 |
| Name | MUFG UNION BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SAN DIEGO, CA 92121 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2050 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,228,611 (+2%) Land $1,536,979 Building $691,632 | |
| 2025 | $25,817.00 (+3.11%) Homeowner's exemption | $2,184,914 (+4.04%) Land $1,506,843 Building $678,071 |
| 2024 | $25,038.00 (+1.04%) | |
| 2023 | $24,780.00 (+0.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $2,100,074 Land $1,448,332 Building $651,742 |
| 2022 | $24,713.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 588 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures