McDonald County property record for 334 Aaron Ln, Pineville, MO 64856
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,801 sqft · built 2022 |
| Lot Size | 12.4 acres (543,629 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,761 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 14-5.0-16-000-000-004.005 |
| Primary APN | 14-5.0-16-000-000-004.005 |
|---|
| Building Area | 2,801 sqft Adjusted Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 2,376 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2022 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2022 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 543,629 sqft (12.4 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Street Address | 334 AARON LN |
|---|---|
| City | PINEVILLE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64856-7281 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PART OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 BEG AT AN IRON PIN ON THE S LINE OF SAID NW1/4 OF THE SW1/4 SIT S89 |
| Legal Range | 30W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2039 |
| Census Tract | 70101 |
334 Aaron Ln is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: McDonald County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 334 AARON LN, PINEVILLE, MO 64856-7281 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Recording Date | Jun 30, 2022 |
| Property Address | PINEVILLE, MO 64856 |
| Document Number | 02022/2075 |
| Book / Page | 2022 / 2075 |
| Instrument Date | May 30, 2022 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 17, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 328 AARON LN, PINEVILLE, MO 64856-7281 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
The 2025 property tax bill for 334 Aaron Ln was $1,761.
Source: McDonald County assessment roll, as of November 11, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | McDonald County |
| Unified School District | McDonald County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,280 (-) | $233,370 (-) Land $8,450 Building $224,920 | |
| 2025 | $1,761.00 | $44,280 | $233,370 Land $8,450 Building $224,920 |
| 2023 | $1,750.00 | $41,050 | $216,340 Land $8,090 Building $208,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 334 Aaron Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 15, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 334 Aaron Ln is moderate, ranking above 52% of the US, with a 0.1% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 75% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MC DONALD COUNTY PWSD 1 serves 2,481 people · EPA ID MO5024359 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Le-Ru Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures