Yates County and Benton Town property record for 333 Maple Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,028 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 0.129 acres (5,635 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $249,000 (Oct 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $7,349 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Line of Credit Jul 2023 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 572289 9.74-1-4 |
| Primary APN | 572289 9.74-1-4 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,028 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,248 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 780 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 5,635 sqft (0.129 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 161 ft deep x 35 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Waterfront |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 276 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft |
| Boat Access | Boat Access |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0239-000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 333 MAPLE DR |
| City | PENN YAN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14527-9618 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.000 |
| Jurisdiction | YATES NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BENTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 150102 |
Source: Yates County and Benton Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 333 MAPLE DR, PENN YAN, NY 14527-9618 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 7, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Jul 7, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Oct 24, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 12, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 12, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Dec 11, 2002 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 547 / 101 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YATES NY |
| Property Address | 333 MAPLE DR, PENN YAN, NY 14527-9618 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 11, 2023 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INSURANCE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0202312120 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 7, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-12120 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YATES NY |
| Property Address | 333 MAPLE DR, PENN YAN, NY 14527-9618 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 11, 2023 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INSURANCE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0202312119 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 7, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-12119 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Max Rate | 15% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YATES NY |
| Property Address | 333 MAPLE DR, PENN YAN, NY 14527-9618 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INS CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | MT1109/301 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 24, 2018 |
| Book Page | MT 1109/301 |
| Instrument | 2018-00002782 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Yates County and Benton Town assessment roll, as of April 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Yates County |
| County Subdivision | Benton Town |
| Unified School District | Penn Yan Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,349.00 (+4.87%) | ||
| 2025 | $7,008.00 (+0.57%) | $315,000 (-) Land $177,900 Building $137,100 | $463,235 (+17.65%) Land $261,617 Building $201,618 |
| 2023 | $315,000 Land $177,900 Building $137,100 | $393,750 Land $222,375 Building $171,375 | |
| 2020 | $6,968.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 17, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 31 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CBN Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures