33285 Baseline Rd, Gobles, MI 49055 Property Records

Van Buren County property record for 33285 Baseline Rd, Gobles, MI 49055

Property Summary

Property TypeMobile Home
Details5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 sqft · built 2001
Lot Size8.9 acres (387,684 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$5,134 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesMar 2021 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN80-15-006-013-10

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN80-15-006-013-10

Interior

Bedrooms5 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area1,624 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,624 sqft
Basement Area1,624 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,624 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2001
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2001
Architectural StyleMobile/Manufactured
Lot Area387,684 sqft (8.9 acres)
Lot Width4 ft Width
Garage Area576 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address33285 BASELINE RD
CityGOBLES
StateMI
Zip49055-9041
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home
Local Zoning CodeCALL
Legal Description66-B 6-1-13 896-216 1001-18 1102-91 1374-463 1590-61 1686-181 *** E 143' OF N 30 A OF E 35 A OF W 85 A OF NWFR 1/4.
JurisdictionVAN BUREN MI
Township / Civil DivisionPINE GROVE
Census Block Group3
Census Block3000
Census Tract10101

Owner

Source: Van Buren County records, as of August 31, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address33285 BASELINE RD, GOBLES, MI 49055-9041
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleDec 23, 2002
Deed SaleDec 23, 2002
Prior SaleNov 18, 1996 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page1374 / 463
Last Transfer DateAug 2, 2013
Transfer Doc01590/0061
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

March 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionVAN BUREN MI
Property Address33285 BASELINE RD, GOBLES, MI 49055-9041
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedAug 21, 2023

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number001714/627
DateMar 2, 2021
Book Page1714/627
Lender
NameNEWREZ LLC
AddressFORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034
Agreement
TypeFHA Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueMar 1, 2051

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Van Buren County assessment roll, as of August 31, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyVan Buren County
County SubdivisionPine Grove Township
Unified School DistrictGobles Public School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$201,300 (+10.85%)$402,600 (+10.85%)
2025$5,134.00 (+2.13%) Homeowner's exemption$181,600 (+16.19%)$363,200 (+16.19%)
2024$5,027.00 (+19.38%)
2023$156,300$312,600
2020$4,211.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 9, 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 51% of Michigan
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Midwest Energy & Communications
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Bloomingdale Communications
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Nearby Properties on Baseline Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number