Erie County and West Seneca Town property record for 332 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,510 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.382 acres (16,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $55,055 (Mar 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $4,363 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2018 Sale & Mortgage Aug 2017 Foreclosure |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-263-000 |
| Primary APN | 13-263-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,510 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,078 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 432 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 16,600 sqft (0.382 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 331 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Canopy | 160 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 13-263-000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 332 CENTER RD |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14224-1968 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 06 - INDUS |
| Legal Description | PART OF FL-104 EBBENEZER LAND'S 50 X 331.57 |
| Legal Subdivision | EBENEZER LANDS |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6.100 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST SENECA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 11600 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 332 CENTER RD, BUFFALO, NY 14224-1968 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 2, 2018 | Bargain and Sale Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP |
| Aug 21, 2017 | Grant Deed, Foreclosure ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 2, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 2, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Dec 17, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201842157 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11326 / 3278 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 7, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0112896082 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 2, 2018 |
| Property Address | 332 CENTER RD, BUFFALO, NY 14224-1968 |
| Document Number | 0113263278 |
| Book / Page | 11326 / 3278 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 27, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018042157 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $499.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 451 7TH ST SW, 451, WASHINGTON, DC 20410-0001 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 332 CENTER RD, WEST SENECA, NY 14224-1968 |
| Document Number | 2018042158 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 2, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018042158 |
| Name | HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2048 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 21, 2017 |
| Property Address | 332 CENTER RD, BUFFALO, NY 14224-1968 |
| Document Number | 0113175805 |
| Book / Page | 011317 / 005805 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 15, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Apr 17, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $24.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | West Seneca Town |
| Unified School District | West Seneca Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,363.00 (+90.27%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,293.00 (-46.32%) | $43,200 (-) Land $5,200 Building $38,000 | $180,000 (+4.17%) Land $21,667 Building $158,333 |
| 2024 | $4,272.00 (+8.43%) | $43,200 (-) Land $5,200 Building $38,000 | $172,800 (+4%) Land $20,800 Building $152,000 |
| 2023 | $43,200 Land $5,200 Building $38,000 | $166,154 Land $20,000 Building $146,154 | |
| 2019 | $3,940.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1979–1987) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1987 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 234 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures