Oregon County property record for 3317 Co Rd 328, Thayer, MO 65791
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 6.5 acres (283,140 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $557 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24-1.1-02-0-000-0021.00000 |
| Primary APN | 24-1.1-02-0-000-0021.00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Lot Area | 283,140 sqft (6.5 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 0104421000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3317 COUNTY ROAD 328 |
| City | THAYER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65791-8662 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | B 263 P 350 ALL THAT PT L2 NE1/4 BEG SE COR W1/2 L2NE1/4; W350; NE400; NE410; SE340; S350; W550 TO POB |
| Legal Range | 06 |
| Legal Township | 22 |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Legal Block | 32 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | OREGON MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BIG APPLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1044 |
| Census Tract | 480200 |
Source: Oregon County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3317 COUNTY ROAD 328, THAYER, MO 65791-8662 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Oregon County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Oregon County |
| Unified School District | Oregon-Howell R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,572 (-) | $61,170 (-) | |
| 2025 | $557.00 | $11,572 (+1.73%) Land $2,745 Building $8,827 | $61,170 (+1.73%) Land $14,710 Building $46,460 |
| 2023 | $11,375 Land $2,745 Building $8,630 | $60,130 Land $14,710 Building $45,420 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 16, 2008
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 88% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GigFire Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures