Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town property record for 3313 Grove St, Delevan, NY 14042
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 2.5 acres (108,900 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $139,000 (Sep 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $5,980 (2026) |
| APN | 048489 4.004-4-19 |
| Primary APN | 048489 4.004-4-19 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 108,900 sqft (2.5 acres) |
|---|
| Account Number | 1124 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3313 GROVE ST |
| City | DELEVAN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14042-9530 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AR |
| Legal Description | 16 06 05 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 19.000 |
| Jurisdiction | CATTARAUGUS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | YORKSHIRE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2028 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3313 GROVE ST, DELEVAN, NY 14042-9530 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 7, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 7, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 18348 / 3001 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Cattaraugus County |
| County Subdivision | Yorkshire Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,980.00 (+15.16%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,193.00 (-3.01%) | $26,390 (-) Land $3,950 Building $22,440 | $239,909 (-) Land $35,909 Building $204,000 |
| 2024 | $5,354.00 | ||
| 2023 | $26,390 Land $3,950 Building $22,440 | $239,909 Land $35,909 Building $204,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures