3311 Robert St, Dearborn, MI 48120 Property Records

Wayne County property record for 3311 Robert St, Dearborn, MI 48120

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,470 sqft · built 1990
Lot Size0.17 acres (7,405 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$167,000 (Jun 2006)
Tax Bill$3,383 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN82 10 211 12 017

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN82 10 211 12 017

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,470 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,470 sqft
Basement Area1,470 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,470 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1990
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1990
Lot Area7,405 sqft (0.17 acres)
Lot Dimensions91 ft deep x 80 ft wide
Garage Area516 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address3311 ROBERT ST
CityDEARBORN
StateMI
Zip48120-1436
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeRA
Legal DescriptionALL OF LOTS 3 & 4 & S 20 FT OF LOT 5 INCLUDING HALF OF THE VACATED ALLEY IN THE REAR THEREOF FORDSON LOOP SUB SPLIT/COMBINED ON 12/27/2016 FROM 82 10 211 12 012, 82 10 211 12 011;
Legal SubdivisionFORDSON LOOP
Legal Lot Number3-5
JurisdictionWAYNE MI
Township / Civil DivisionDEARBORN
Census Block Group3
Census Block3024
Census Tract573501

Owner

Source: Wayne County records · APN 82 10 211 12 017

Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address3311 ROBERT ST, DEARBORN, MI 48120-1436
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleJun 08, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 08, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2006322397
Deed Book / Page44841 / 1608
Prior Transfer DateApr 25, 2006
Prior Transfer Doc0448411607
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyWayne County
MunicipalityDearborn City
Unified School DistrictDearborn City School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,383.00 (-15.7%) Homeowner's exemption$160,800 (+51.84%)$321,600 (+51.84%)
2023$105,900$211,800
2019$4,013.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of May 25, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 98% of the US · lower than 95% of Michigan
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
WOW Internet, Cable & Phone
Cable
1,200 / 50
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Based on FCC filings for 137 locations within half a mile of this property.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System as of 2026 Q3 · EPA water system boundaries as of March 2026 · Last verified October 2026

Water SystemDEARBORN
serves 109,976 people
Water SourcePurchased surface water from GREAT LAKES WATER AUTHORITY
Last State InspectionFeb 2026
Lead6 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system as reported to EPA, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The full violation and enforcement history is in the system's EPA record.

Nearby Properties on Robert St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number