Randall County property record for 3303 Conner Dr, Canyon, TX 79015 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
| Square Footage | 1,829 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Garage | 597 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,901.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R-061-9000-2060 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,829 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,949 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,829 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone (Brick and/or Stone) Exterior |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 120 ft x 80 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 597 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft Patio |
| Storage Building | 1 sqft Storage Building |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | R159873 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3303 CONNER DR |
| City | CANYON |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 79015-4211 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PIONEER ESTATES # 3, LOT 013, BLK 0011 |
| Legal Subdivision | PIONEER ESTATES #3 |
| Legal Block | 11 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | RANDALL TX |
| Minor Civil Division | CANYON |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4006 |
| Census Tract | 21802 |
Source: Randall County records · APN R-061-9000-2060
Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3303 CONNER DR, CANYON, TX 79015-4211 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 20, 1998 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 20, 1998 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1833 / 309 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Randall County records · Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| Municipality | Canyon City |
| County | Randall County |
| Unified School District | Canyon Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901.00 (-34.38%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $212,087 (-5.2%) Land $16,000 Building $196,087 | $212,087 (-5.2%) Land $16,000 Building $196,087 |
| 2024 | $2,897.00 (+4.74%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $223,709 (-4.73%) Land $16,000 Building $207,709 | |
| 2023 | $2,766.00 (-17.58%) Homeowner's exemption | $234,806 Land $16,000 Building $218,806 | $223,709 Land $16,000 Building $207,709 |
| 2022 | $3,356.00 |
3303 Conner Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (High risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Randall County (48381C), updated July 20, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | High 82nd percentile of exposed land nationally · 77th in Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | High — about 1 in 185 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures