Cooke County property record for 330 W Division St, Muenster, TX 76252
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 5,000 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 3.4 acres (148,104 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $571,900 (Jan 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $5,880 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2022 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 2525-089-00003 |
| Primary APN | 2525-089-00003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 5,000 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Construction Type | Steel Frame |
| Lot Area | 148,104 sqft (3.4 acres) |
| Canopy | 180 sqft |
| Account Number | 2525-089-00003 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 330 W DIVISION ST |
| City | MUENSTER |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 76252 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | MUENSTER; BLOCK 89 PT OF; ACRES 3.4 |
| Legal Subdivision | MUENSTER |
| Legal Block | 89 |
| Jurisdiction | COOKE TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MUENSTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3020 |
| Census Tract | 200 |
Source: Cooke County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 674, MUENSTER, TX 76252-0674 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 5, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 5, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202277 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2478 / 322 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Vendor's Lien |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | COOKE TX |
| Recording Date | Jan 5, 2022 |
| Property Address | 330 W DIVISION ST, MUENSTER, TX 76252 |
| Document Number | 002478/322 |
| Book / Page | 2478 / 322 |
| Map Reference | VOL 1409 PG 205 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 4, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-00077 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 338, MUENSTER, TX 76252-0338 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 674, MUENSTER, TX 76252-0674 |
| Document Number | 002478/327 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 5, 2022 |
| Book Page | 2478/327 |
| Instrument | 2022-00078 |
| Name | MIKE STURM |
|---|---|
| Type | Private Party |
| Address | PO BOX 338, MUENSTER, TX 76252 |
| Special Notes | Seller Financed |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jan 4, 2037 |
Source: Cooke County assessment roll, as of June 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Cooke County |
| Municipality | Muenster City |
| Unified School District | Muenster Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,880.00 (+0.02%) | $290,000 (-) Land $174,327 Building $115,673 | $290,000 (-) Land $174,327 Building $115,673 |
| 2025 | $5,879.00 (+9.23%) | $290,000 (-) Land $174,327 Building $115,673 | $290,000 (-) Land $174,327 Building $115,673 |
| 2024 | $5,382.00 (-11.31%) | ||
| 2023 | $290,000 Land $174,327 Building $115,673 | $290,000 Land $174,327 Building $115,673 | |
| 2022 | $6,068.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 26, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1987) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1987 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 85% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MUENSTER serves 1,771 people · EPA ID TX0490002 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 5 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 98 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nortex Communications Company Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| ElektraFi Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures